Company details

Development Bank of Wales plc registered in England & Wales under number 4055414 Registered office: 1 Capital Quarter, Tyndall Street, Cardiff, CF10 4BZ Development Bank of Wales Group is comprised of Development Bank of Wales plc and the following wholly owned subsidiary companies:  

Company name Company Number
Development Bank of Wales Plc 4055414
DBW FM Limited 1833687
DBW Investments (2) Limited 4811750
DBW Investments (3) Limited 5210122
DBW Investments (4) Limited 5433301
DBW Investments (5) Limited 6350427
DBW Investments (6) Limited 6763979
DBW Investments (8) Limited 7986338
DBW Investments (9) Limited 7986371
DBW Investments (10) Limited* 7986246
DBW Investments (11) Limited 8516240
DBW Investments (12) Limited 10184816
DBW Investments (14) Limited 10184892
DBW Investments (15) Limited 10655798
DBW Investments (16) Limited 10911833
DBW Management Limited 10964943
DBW Holdings Limited 10965662
FW Capital Limited** 7078439
North West Loans Limited 7397297
NW Loans Limited 7321359
NE Growth 500 LP  7169711
Help to Buy Wales Limited*** 8708403
Angels Invest (Wales) Limited 4601844
Economic Intelligence Wales Ltd 11001584
TVUPB Ltd 8516331
FW Development Capital (North West) GP Ltd. 8355233
NW Loans NPIF GP Limited 10597240
TVC Loans NPIF GP Limited 10597208
FWC Loans (TVC) Limited 10628006
FWC Loans (North West) Limited 10627745
NE Property (GP) Limited 4069901

 

*DBW Investments (10) Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit-related regulated activities.

**FW Capital is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

***Help to Buy Wales Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit-related regulated activities not covered by an exemption